Bernadette Peters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janeane Garofalo, Lisa Edelstein, Beau Garrett

Janeane Garofalo Exits Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce

Sometimes partnerships just don't work out. Janeane Garofalo, who was slated to star in Bravo's upcomingGirlfriends' Guide to Divorce, will exit the show midway through its first season, TVLine reports. The series, which is Bravo's first fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Jerk - Trailer
00:33 — "Wild and crazy" Martin's successful starring debut tells the title character's hilarious rags-to-riches story from his birth as a poor black child!

Watch See all »

Mon May 16 1:20pm
The Longest Yard MOMAXe

Raucous, crowd-pleasing comedy-drama about a star-crossed quarterback (Burt Reynolds) reduced to calling the shots for a team of convicts in a game against the guards. Eddie Albert. Filmed in Georgia by director Robert Aldrich. Former NFL players Ray Nitsc (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters Heads to Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Bernadette Peters is going from Broadway to Bravo. The legendary stage actress has booked a guest-st…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Justin Bartha and Andrew Rannells
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified, New Normal Finales; Another Look at Phil Spector

Too soon. We always feel that way when a season of FX's marvelously entertaining Justified comes to…

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

Bernadette Peters
Smash Scoop: Bernadette Peters Returning in Season 2

A familiar face is returning for Smash's second season. Bernadette Peters will reprise her role as L…