Bernadette Peters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janeane Garofalo, Lisa Edelstein, Beau Garrett

Janeane Garofalo Exits Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce

Sometimes partnerships just don't work out. Janeane Garofalo, who was slated to star in Bravo's upcomingGirlfriends' Guide to Divorce, will exit the show midway through its first season, TVLine reports. The series, which is Bravo's first fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

If NCIS: Los Angeles was a Musical
00:52 — What if NCIS:LA collided with the Tony Awards? Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
Tommy Tune wins lifetime achievement honor at 2015 Tony Awards
00:47 — Actor Tommy Tune, this year's Tony lifetime achievement honoree, dishes on what excites him about the 2015 theater season.
The Tony Awards - Michael Shannon Refuses To Let The Critics Rattle Him
01:28 — The seasoned actor knows there will always be critics there to scrutinize his every theatrical move, but that won't stop him from trying new things on (more…)
The Tony Awards - Laura Benanti Celebrates A Personal Tony Milestone
01:39 — Yes, the Supergirl star has been previously nominated for a Tony Award (four times, in fact!) but 2016 marks the first year she's in the running for B (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 11:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChoreographed(Season 8, Episode 9) ION

Stabler becomes involved in a murder case that leads to revelations of infidelity and obsession among a group of friends, one of whom is the victim's husband (Chris Sarandon). Also, Stabler learns that Benson is back in town and asks for her help in the in (more…)

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Tue Jul 26 1:30pm
Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies FXM

Cliff Robertson and Eric Shea portray a father and son in this study of barnstorming pilots in the 1920s. Shelby: Pamela Franklin. Hannah: Rosemary Murphy. Allison: Bernadette Peters. Sister: Alice Ghostley. Rachel: Kelly Jean Peters. Parsons: Don Keefer (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:45am
Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies FXM

Cliff Robertson and Eric Shea portray a father and son in this study of barnstorming pilots in the 1920s. Shelby: Pamela Franklin. Hannah: Rosemary Murphy. Allison: Bernadette Peters. Sister: Alice Ghostley. Rachel: Kelly Jean Peters. Parsons: Don Keefer (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters Heads to Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Bernadette Peters is going from Broadway to Bravo. The legendary stage actress has booked a guest-st…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Justin Bartha and Andrew Rannells
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified, New Normal Finales; Another Look at Phil Spector

Too soon. We always feel that way when a season of FX's marvelously entertaining Justified comes to…

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

Bernadette Peters
Smash Scoop: Bernadette Peters Returning in Season 2

A familiar face is returning for Smash's second season. Bernadette Peters will reprise her role as L…