Bernadette Peters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janeane Garofalo, Lisa Edelstein, Beau Garrett

Janeane Garofalo Exits Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce

Sometimes partnerships just don't work out. Janeane Garofalo, who was slated to star in Bravo's upcomingGirlfriends' Guide to Divorce, will exit the show midway through its first season, TVLine reports. The series, which is Bravo's first fo… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 10 4:35am
Pink Cadillac HBOSGe

Sparks fly between a bounty hunter and a bail jumper driving a Cadillac filled with stolen cash.

Wed May 13 10:21am
The Jerk COMEDY

Carl Reiner's rags-to-riches-to-rags story of a simpleton (Steve Martin). Bernadette Peters, Catlin Adams, Mabel King, Richard Ward, Dick Anthony Williams, Bill Macy. Harry: Jackie Mason. Madman: M. Emmet Walsh.

Tue May 19 8:15am
Pink Cadillac HBOSGe

Sparks fly between a bounty hunter and a bail jumper driving a Cadillac filled with stolen cash.

More NewsSee all »

Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters Heads to Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Bernadette Peters is going from Broadway to Bravo. The legendary stage actress has booked a guest-st…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Justin Bartha and Andrew Rannells
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified, New Normal Finales; Another Look at Phil Spector

Too soon. We always feel that way when a season of FX's marvelously entertaining Justified comes to…

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

Bernadette Peters
Smash Scoop: Bernadette Peters Returning in Season 2

A familiar face is returning for Smash's second season. Bernadette Peters will reprise her role as L…