Bernadette Peters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janeane Garofalo, Lisa Edelstein, Beau Garrett

Janeane Garofalo Exits Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce

Sometimes partnerships just don't work out. Janeane Garofalo, who was slated to star in Bravo's upcomingGirlfriends' Guide to Divorce, will exit the show midway through its first season, TVLine reports. The series, which is Bravo's first fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

70th Annual Tony Awards - Law & Order and Broadway's Rich History
01:55 — Tony Awards host James Corden realized that many of Broadway's biggest names have made appearances on Law & Order - some more than once and some much (more…)
70th Annual Tony Awards - James Corden Monolgue
01:40 — James Corden keeps it funny during his Tony Awards monologue.
70th Annual Tony Awards - "She Loves Me"
05:00 — A performance featuring Laura Benanti and the cast of "She Loves Me."
70th Annual Tony Awards - Best Score
02:59 — The Tony Award for 'Best Score' goes to Lin-Manuel Miranda.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChoreographed(Season 8, Episode 9) USA

Stabler becomes involved in a murder case that leads to revelations of infidelity and obsession among a group of friends, one of whom is the victim's husband (Chris Sarandon). Also, Stabler learns that Benson is back in town and asks for her help in the in (more…)

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters Heads to Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Bernadette Peters is going from Broadway to Bravo. The legendary stage actress has booked a guest-st…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Justin Bartha and Andrew Rannells
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified, New Normal Finales; Another Look at Phil Spector

Too soon. We always feel that way when a season of FX's marvelously entertaining Justified comes to…

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

Bernadette Peters
Smash Scoop: Bernadette Peters Returning in Season 2

A familiar face is returning for Smash's second season. Bernadette Peters will reprise her role as L…