Bernadette Peters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janeane Garofalo, Lisa Edelstein, Beau Garrett

Janeane Garofalo Exits Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce

Sometimes partnerships just don't work out. Janeane Garofalo, who was slated to star in Bravo's upcomingGirlfriends' Guide to Divorce, will exit the show midway through its first season, TVLine reports. The series, which is Bravo's first fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Award Winner Bernadette Peters: ‘I’m a Doganizer’
04:37 — As two playful, and adoptable, puppies ‘ruff’house on set, Tony award winner Bernadette Peters tells Kathie Lee and Hoda about her passion for dogs an (more…)
Bernadette Peters Stars in New Amazon Series
04:22 — Actress and singer Bernadette Peters is starring in the Amazon series “Mozart In The Jungle” that chronicles the ego-fueled classical music scene in N (more…)
Bernadette Peters Talks About Her New Show, ‘Mozart in the Jungle”
03:17 — Actress, singer, and children’s book author Bernadette Peters joins TODAY to talk with Kathie Lee and Hoda about her new comedy-drama series “Mozart i (more…)
Tommy Tune wins lifetime achievement honor at 2015 Tony Awards
00:47 — Actor Tommy Tune, this year's Tony lifetime achievement honoree, dishes on what excites him about the 2015 theater season.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 11:15pm
The Jerk SUND

Carl Reiner's rags-to-riches-to-rags story of a simpleton (Steve Martin). Bernadette Peters, Catlin Adams, Mabel King, Richard Ward, Dick Anthony Williams, Bill Macy. Harry: Jackie Mason. Madman: M. Emmet Walsh.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:45pm
The Jerk SUND

Carl Reiner's rags-to-riches-to-rags story of a simpleton (Steve Martin). Bernadette Peters, Catlin Adams, Mabel King, Richard Ward, Dick Anthony Williams, Bill Macy. Harry: Jackie Mason. Madman: M. Emmet Walsh.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters Heads to Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Bernadette Peters is going from Broadway to Bravo. The legendary stage actress has booked a guest-st…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Justin Bartha and Andrew Rannells
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified, New Normal Finales; Another Look at Phil Spector

Too soon. We always feel that way when a season of FX's marvelously entertaining Justified comes to…

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

Bernadette Peters
Smash Scoop: Bernadette Peters Returning in Season 2

A familiar face is returning for Smash's second season. Bernadette Peters will reprise her role as L…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara
  • Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY
  • Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.