Bernadette PetersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bernadette Peters Photos

  • Bernadette Peters - 67th Annual Tony Awards in New York City, June 9, 2013
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage
  • Bernadette Peters - 66th Annual Tony Awards in New York City, June 10, 2012
    Photo By: Mike Coppola/Getty Images
  • Joe Pesci and Bernadette Peters - The Olympus Fashion Week Spring 2005 Zac Posen show in New York City, September 10, 2004
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Bernadette Peters and Kirk Douglas - "It Runs In the Family" premiere, April 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WiImage.com
  • Smash - Season 2 - "The Tonys" - Bernadette Peters and Megan Hilty
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Smash - Season 2 - "Opening Night" - Bernadette Peters
    Photo By: Craig Blankenhorn/NBC
  • Smash - Season 2 - "The Parents" - Megan Hilty and Bernadette Peters
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Smash - Season 2 - "The Parents" - Megan Hilty and Bernadette Peters
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Smash - Season 1 - "Bombshell" - Megan Hilty and Bernadette Peters
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Smash - Season 1 - "The Workshop" - Bernadette Peters as Leigh Conroy and Megan Hilty as Ivy Lynn
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/NBC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3, "Dress for Success" - Bernadette Peters as Jodie Papadakis
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • Ugly Betty - Season 3, "Dress for Success" - Bernadette Peters as Jodie Papadakis
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5 Premiere, "Dream a Little Dream of Me" - Kathy Baker as Anna, Mariette Hartley as Betty, Bernadette Peters as Sarabeth
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Grey's Anatomy - Season 5 Premiere, "Dream a Little Dream of Me" - Katherine Heigl, Mariette Hartley as Betty, Bernadette Peters as Sarabeth, Kathy Baker as Anna
    Photo By: Ron Tom/ABC
  • Boston Legal - Season 3 - "Guantanamo by the Bay" - Bernadette Peters as Judge Marianna Folger
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/ABC
  • Boston Legal - Season 3 - "Guantanamo by the Bay" - Mitch Pileggi as Mark Freestone and Bernadette Peters as Judge Marianna Folger
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/ABC

Related Galleries

Ugly Betty Guest Stars Gallery

21 Photos | Oct 15, 2009

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop