Bernadette PetersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janeane Garofalo, Lisa Edelstein, Beau Garrett
Janeane Garofalo Exits Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce

Sometimes partnerships just don't work out. Janeane Garofalo, who was slated to star in Br…

Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters Heads to Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Bernadette Peters is going from Broadway to Bravo. The legendary stage actress has booked…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitChoreographed(Season 8, Episode 9) USA

Stabler becomes involved in a murder case that leads to revelations of infidelity and obsession among a group of friends, one of whom is the victim's husband. Also, Stabler learns that Benson is back in town and asks for her help in the investigation.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop