Bernadette Peters Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janeane Garofalo, Lisa Edelstein, Beau Garrett
Janeane Garofalo Exits Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce

Sometimes partnerships just don't work out. Janeane Garofalo, who was slated to star in Br…

Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters Heads to Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Bernadette Peters is going from Broadway to Bravo. The legendary stage actress has booked…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:56am
The Jerk CMDY-E

Carl Reiner's rags-to-riches-to-rags story of a simpleton (Steve Martin). Bernadette Peters, Catlin Adams, Mabel King, Richard Ward, Dick Anthony Williams, Bill Macy. Harry: Jackie Mason. Madman: M. Emmet Walsh.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop