Bernadette Peters Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bernadette Lazzara

Birth Place: Ozone Park, NY

Birthday: February 28, 1948, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Janeane Garofalo, Lisa Edelstein, Beau Garrett
Janeane Garofalo Exits Girlfriends’ Guide to Divorce

Sometimes partnerships just don't work out. Janeane Garofalo, who was slated to star in Bravo's upco…

Bernadette Peters
Bernadette Peters Heads to Bravo's Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce

Bernadette Peters is going from Broadway to Bravo. The legendary stage actress has booked a guest-st…

The After
Amazon Picks Up Six Pilots to Series, Renews Alpha House

Amazon has ordered six pilots to series, including a drama from The X-Files creator Chris Carter, a…

Amazon logo
Amazon Releases New Set of Original Pilots

Amazon released a second set of original pilots Thursday, which viewers can watch for free through A…

Justin Bartha and Andrew Rannells
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified, New Normal Finales; Another Look at Phil Spector

Too soon. We always feel that way when a season of FX's marvelously entertaining Justified comes to…

Smash
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Smash Goes to the Tonys

The struggling Smash, which NBC is moving to Saturdays starting April 6, will close out its second (…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Tony Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out the hottest looks from the 2013 Tony Awards

The Most Memorable Grey's Anatomy Guest Stars

Look back at the guests (and wild medical emergencies!) that have filled Seattle Grace

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
Will & GraceWhatever Happened to Baby Gin?(Season 8, Episode 22) WE

Vince (Bobby Cannavale) has a surprise for Will that causes him to question his commitment to Grace and the baby. Meanwhile, the gang learns that Karen has a long-lost sister (Bernadette Peters); and Jack gets some disturbing news when his new TV show debu (more…)

Fri Mar 27 4:00pm
Will & GraceWhatever Happened to Baby Gin?(Season 8, Episode 22) WE

Vince (Bobby Cannavale) has a surprise for Will that causes him to question his commitment to Grace and the baby. Meanwhile, the gang learns that Karen has a long-lost sister (Bernadette Peters); and Jack gets some disturbing news when his new TV show debu (more…)