Benjamin McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

With only a handful of stage and TV credits on his résumé, this Texas-born hunk became an overnight sensation as a bad boy on the prime-time soap The O.C. and quickly (if prematurely) found himself being compared to Russell Crowe and James Dean. Although g… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benjamin McKenzie and Donal Logue

Gotham: Has Gordon Crossed a Line in His Search for Justice?

Plus: Why Jim should be worried about his promise to the Penguin Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 8:00pm
GothamThe Anvil or the HammerNew(Season 1, Episode 21) FOX

Gordon and Bullock track the Ogre, who manages to break down Barbara's emotions; Penguin leads a massacre that kick-starts an epic war; Bruce learns the truth about Wayne Enterprises; and Nygma deals with his recent actions.

Mon May 4 8:00pm
GothamAll Happy Families Are AlikeNew(Season 1, Episode 22) FOX

In the Season 1 finale, the Gotham City gang war reaches its boiling point with Fish Mooney battling Maroni and Penguin. In other events, Barbara and Leslie Thompkins are brought together; and Bruce searches Wayne Manor for any clues as to what his father (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gotham cast
Gotham Cast Dishes on First Celebrity Crushes, Dream TV Roles and More

Who wants to be on The Flash?

Donal Logue, Ben McKenzie
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Has Gordon Been Betrayed By Bullock?

Who will Gordon turn to for help?

Gotham
Exclusive First Look: Gotham Heads to the Circus!

Meet the Flying Graysons… and the Joker!?

Ben McKenzie and Donal Logue
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Gordon's Back at the GCPD — But for How Long?

Why don't his colleagues want him back?

Ben McKenzie
Gotham: Can Gordon Bounce Back from His Demotion to Arkham?

The show's executive producer previews the second half of Season 1

Ioan Gruffudd, Ben McKenzie, Grant Gustin
2014 Fall TV Popularity Contest: And the Winner Is…

TVGuide.com users have named their favorite new show — and they're positively batty about it!Fall TV…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »