Benjamin McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

With only a handful of stage and TV credits on his résumé, this Texas-born hunk became an overnight sensation as a bad boy on the prime-time soap The O.C. and quickly (if prematurely) found himself being compared to Russell Crowe and James Dean. Although g… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Mazouz, <em>Gotham</em>

5 Things to Expect From the Gotham Finale (And 1 Thing You Won't Get)

After an up-and-down first season, Fox's Gotham is going out in action-packed style. Monday's finale (8/7c, Fox) puts Jim Gordon (Ben McKenzie) and Harvey Bullock (Donal Logue) smack-dab in the middle of the long-developing gang war between rival maf… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 9:00pm
GothamBeasts of Prey(Season 1, Episode 19) FOX

Gordon and Bullock investigate a cold case involving the Ogre, a serial killer; Fish plots her escape from the Dollmaker; and Bruce and Selina confront Reggie.

Fri Sep 11 9:00pm
GothamUnder the Knife(Season 1, Episode 20) FOX

The Ogre targets someone close to Gordon; Bruce and Selina expose a corrupt Wayne Enterprises employee; and Nygma comes to Kristin Kringle's defense.

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)
  • Your Rating: