Benjamin McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

With only a handful of stage and TV credits on his résumé, this Texas-born hunk became an overnight sensation as a bad boy on the prime-time soap The O.C. and quickly (if prematurely) found himself being compared to Russell Crowe and James Dean. Although g… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Mazouz, <em>Gotham</em>

5 Things to Expect From the Gotham Finale (And 1 Thing You Won't Get)

After an up-and-down first season, Fox's Gotham is going out in action-packed style. Monday's finale (8/7c, Fox) puts Jim Gordon (Ben McKenzie) and Harvey Bullock (Donal Logue) smack-dab in the middle of the long-developing gang war between rival maf… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 9:00pm
GothamThe Scarecrow(Season 1, Episode 15) FOX

Gordon and Bullock hunt Gerald Crane, a biology teacher who harvests the glands of his murder victims. Meanwhile, Mooney continues her plot to gain power; Bruce takes a treacherous hike; and Falcone tries to change Maroni's plan for the Penguin.

Fri Aug 14 9:00pm
GothamThe Blind Fortune Teller(Season 1, Episode 16) FOX

Gordon takes Dr. Leslie Thompkins to the circus, but the outing turns dangerous when the circus comes under attack. Meanwhile, Falcone gets Butch Gilzean to help Penguin with the nightclub; and Bruce Wayne schedules a meeting with the Wayne Enterprises boa (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »