Benjamin McKenzie Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With only a handful of stage and TV credits on his résumé, this Texas-born hunk became an overnight sensation as a bad boy on the prime-time soap The O.C. and quickly (if prematurely) found himself being compared to Russell Crowe and James Dean. Although g… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ben McKenzie
Fox Orders Full Season of Gotham

Oct 13, 2014 2:04 PM EDT

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Jul 21, 2014 9:12 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop