Benjamin McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With only a handful of stage and TV credits on his résumé, this Texas-born hunk became an overnight sensation as a bad boy on the prime-time soap The O.C. and quickly (if prematurely) found himself being compared to Russell Crowe and James Dean. Although g… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
GothamRed Hood(Season 1, Episode 17) FOX

Gordon and Bullock investigate the Red Hood gang following several bank robberies. Meanwhile, Selina Kyle continues to bond with Barbara; and Fish Mooney tries to reclaim her position in the underworld.

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
GothamEveryone Has a Cobblepot(Season 1, Episode 18) FOX

Gordon seeks information about the controversy involving Loeb; Fish's allegiance with the prisoners is questioned; and Bruce copes with the aftermath of an attack close to home.