Benjamin McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With only a handful of stage and TV credits on his résumé, this Texas-born hunk became an overnight sensation as a bad boy on the prime-time soap The O.C. and quickly (if prematurely) found himself being compared to Russell Crowe and James Dean. Although g… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gotham cast
Gotham Cast Dishes on First Celebrity Crushes, Dream TV Roles and More

Who wants to be on The Flash?

Donal Logue, Ben McKenzie
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Has Gordon Been Betrayed By Bullock?

Who will Gordon turn to for help?

Gotham
Exclusive First Look: Gotham Heads to the Circus!

Meet the Flying Graysons… and the Joker!?

Ben McKenzie and Donal Logue
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Gordon's Back at the GCPD — But for How Long?

Why don't his colleagues want him back?

Ben McKenzie
Gotham: Can Gordon Bounce Back from His Demotion to Arkham?

The show's executive producer previews the second half of Season 1

Ioan Gruffudd, Ben McKenzie, Grant Gustin
2014 Fall TV Popularity Contest: And the Winner Is…

TVGuide.com users have named their favorite new show — and they're positively batty about it!Fall TV…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Fall TV Eye Candy: TV's Hottest Men

Check out the hunks who will steam up your TV screens this fall

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
GothamRed Hood(Season 1, Episode 17) FOX

Gordon and Bullock investigate the Red Hood gang following several bank robberies. Meanwhile, Selina Kyle continues to bond with Barbara; and Fish Mooney tries to reclaim her position in the underworld.

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
GothamEveryone Has a Cobblepot(Season 1, Episode 18) FOX

Gordon seeks information about the controversy involving Loeb; Fish's allegiance with the prisoners is questioned; and Bruce copes with the aftermath of an attack close to home.