Benjamin McKenzie Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With only a handful of stage and TV credits on his résumé, this Texas-born hunk became an overnight sensation as a bad boy on the prime-time soap The O.C. and quickly (if prematurely) found himself being compared to Russell Crowe and James Dean. Although g… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: September 12, 1978, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
GothamEveryone Has a CobblepotNew(Season 1, Episode 18) FOX

Gordon seeks information about the controversy involving Loeb; Fish's allegiance with the prisoners is questioned; and Bruce copes with the aftermath of an attack close to home.

Sat Mar 7 12:37am
The Late Late ShowNew(Season 11, Episode 114) CBS

Actor Ben McKenzie; actress Lennon Parham; comedian Brendon Walsh.

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
GothamPenguin's Umbrella(Season 1, Episode 7) FOX

Gordon comes face-to-face with the consequences of his decision to spare Penguin's life. Meanwhile, tensions between Maroni and Falcone grow more violent.

Shop