Benito Martinez Celebrity Watchlist

Benito Martinez

Birth Name: Benito James Martinez

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: June 28, 1971,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Felicity Huffman

Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.com has confirmed. American Crime, which will be written, directed and executive-produced by the Oscar winner, tells the story… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dry Land - Trailer 1
02:29 — A U.S. soldier returning home from war struggles to reconcile his experiences abroad with the life and family he left in Texas.
Million Dollar Baby
00:46 — A determined young woman (Hilary Swank) works with a hardened boxing trainer (Clint Eastwood) to become a professional. Winner of four Oscars, includi (more…)
Saw - Trailer
01:58 — With a dead body lying between them, two men wake up in the secure lair of a serial killer who's been nicknamed "Jigsaw". The men must follow various (more…)
Million Dollar Baby
01:34 — A determined young woman (Hilary Swank) works with a hardened boxing trainer (Clint Eastwood) to become a professional. Winner of four Oscars, includi (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00am
NUMB3RSProvenance(Season 3, Episode 3) ION

A Pissarro painting insured for $22 million is stolen from a museum where it was on loan from a private collector, just weeks before it was to go on a major art tour. The investigation reveals the painting is suspected of being Nazi-looted art and that its (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Tue Sep 6 8:00pm
Saw SHO2e

A killer chains two men in a basement and forces them to make grisly choices to win their freedom. Having no idea how they got there, they attempt to piece together what has happened to them and who the sadistic madman behind their imprisonment is.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Thu Sep 8 4:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesDrive(Season 4, Episode 11) ESQUI

A woman from Deeks' past becomes the target of an international car-stealing operation that is linked to a global terrorist ring. Kensi works undercover at an auto-body shop to investigate the case.

I’ll Watch890 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<i>Lie to Me</i>
Lie to Me Hosts "Alternate Universe" Shield Reunion

Did you ever wonder what would happen if The Shield's Capt. David Aceveda and Officer Danny Sofer we…

The Shield, Lie to Me
Cast Members of The Shield Set to Reunite on Lie to Me

Lie to Me will play host to reunion of cast members from The Shield in an upcoming episode, Variety…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benito James Martinez
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: June 28, 1971,
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans