Benito Martinez Celebrity Watchlist

Benito Martinez

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Benito James Martinez

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: June 28, 1971,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

<i>Lie to Me</i>
Lie to Me Hosts "Alternate Universe" Shield Reunion

Did you ever wonder what would happen if The Shield's Capt. David Aceveda and Officer Danny Sofer we…

The Shield, Lie to Me
Cast Members of The Shield Set to Reunite on Lie to Me

Lie to Me will play host to reunion of cast members from The Shield in an upcoming episode, Variety…

Any scoop on The Shield? Will ...

Question: Any scoop on The Shield? Will Julien ever come to terms with his sexuality? Do the writers…

I need some Shield poop! Do ...

Question: I need some Shield poop! Do you know who the new captain will be?Answer: Shawn Ryan was in…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Home & FamilyNew(Season 3, Episode 138) HALMRK

Marilu Henner previews "A Bone to Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery"; Benito Martinez talks about "American Crime"; celebrity cook Debbie Lee prepares bone broth; Mackenzie Aladjem discusses "Nurse Jackie." Also: secrets about cell-phone companies.

Fri Apr 3 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 3, Episode 138) HALMRK

Marilu Henner previews "A Bone to Pick: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery"; Benito Martinez talks about "American Crime"; celebrity cook Debbie Lee prepares bone broth; Mackenzie Aladjem discusses "Nurse Jackie." Also: secrets about cell-phone companies.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
BonesAliens in a Space Ship(Season 2, Episode 9) MNT

The remains of two teen boys are found in a beer vat, and the hunt is on for the “Grave Digger,” a serial killer who buries victims alive, then demands an outrageous ransom. If he doesn't get the money, he won't reveal where the person is buried, letti (more…)