Benicio Del Toro Celebrity Watchlist

Benicio Del Toro

Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sanchez

Birth Place: San German, Puerto Rico

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Star Wars: Episode VIII Casts Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Big news from a galaxy far, far away: Benicio Del Toro and Laura Dern are confirmed cast members of Star Wars: Episode VIII, the official Star Wars site announced Monday. Principal photography is underway as of Monday at Pinewood Studios in London, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sicario
01:02 — In the lawless border area stretching between the U.S. and Mexico, an idealistic FBI agent (Emily Blunt) is exposed to the brutal world of internation (more…)
Guardians Of The Galaxy
00:24 — GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY, based on the Marvel comic books of the same name, features an unlikely cast of characters who must team up in order to defeat (more…)
Benicio Del Toro Says He Might Not Be the Villain in 'Star Wars: Episode VIII'
00:58 — ET caught up with Benicio Del Toro at TIFF over the weekend, where he gave us more details on his 'Star Wars: Episode VIII' role.
Whoopi Goldberg, Kevin Hart and Pharrell Will Present at Oscars
00:59 — While the debate on diversity in this year's Oscar nominations rages on, the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences released a partial list of pr (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 10:00am
The Wolfman Syfy

Nobleman Lawrence Talbot returns to his ancestral home in Victorian-era England to search for his missing brother, only to fall under a terrible curse that causes him to experience an unsettling transformation. Talbot soon discovers that a ravenous beast i (more…)

I’ll Watch690 Watching
Fri Mar 24 9:10am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue Mar 28 2:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch167 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Benicio Del Toro
NBC Developing WolfMan Series From Dracula Producer

Could NBC's supernatural Friday lineup be expanding? The network is developing a TV adaptation of th…

Kimberley Stewart
Kimberly Stewart Gives Birth to Benicio del Toro's Baby

Kimberly Stewart has given birth to a baby girl fathered by Benicio del Toro, Us Magazine reports. A…

Kimberly Stewart, Benicio Del Toro
Kimberly Stewart and Benicio del Toro Expecting a Baby

Kimberly Stewart is having Benicio Del Toro's baby, People reports. Stewart, 31, and del Toro, 44, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sanchez
  • Birth Place: San German, Puerto Rico
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson as Lucious and Cookie Lyon, Empire
5 Things to Watch Tonight

Empire and more!