Benicio Del Toro Celebrity Watchlist

Benicio Del Toro

Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sanchez

Birth Place: San German, Puerto Rico

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(104 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Star Wars: Episode VIII Casts Benicio Del Toro, Laura Dern

Big news from a galaxy far, far away: Benicio Del Toro and Laura Dern are confirmed cast members of Star Wars: Episode VIII, the official Star Wars site announced Monday. Principal photography is underway as of Monday at Pinewood Studios in London, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extreme Weather Channel Commercial
01:07 — The Weather Channel is going after a new demo and The Tonight Show has the extreme first promo.
Benicio Del Toro: Emily Blunt’s Talent in ‘Sicario’ Is ‘Intimidating’
04:14 — In the new film “Sicario,” actor Benicio del Toro again ventures into the world of drug trafficking, but this time it’s hard to tell which side he’s o (more…)
Long Story Short With Benicio Del Toro, Jessica Alba and Miguel
08:58 — Jimmy and Jessica Alba compete against Benicio Del Toro and Miguel in a game where each team takes turns trying to get their partners to guess movie t (more…)
The Wolfman - Trailer
02:33 — A nobleman uncovers a horrifying curse as he searches for his missing brother.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 23 9:00am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Sun Oct 23 12:05pm
The Usual Suspects SHO

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Mon Oct 24 2:00am
The Wolfman USA

Nobleman Lawrence Talbot returns to his ancestral home in Victorian-era England to search for his missing brother, only to fall under a terrible curse that causes him to experience an unsettling transformation. Talbot soon discovers that a ravenous beast i (more…)

I’ll Watch676 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Benicio Del Toro
NBC Developing WolfMan Series From Dracula Producer

Could NBC's supernatural Friday lineup be expanding? The network is developing a TV adaptation of th…

Kimberley Stewart
Kimberly Stewart Gives Birth to Benicio del Toro's Baby

Kimberly Stewart has given birth to a baby girl fathered by Benicio del Toro, Us Magazine reports. A…

Kimberly Stewart, Benicio Del Toro
Kimberly Stewart and Benicio del Toro Expecting a Baby

Kimberly Stewart is having Benicio Del Toro's baby, People reports. Stewart, 31, and del Toro, 44, a…


  • Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sanchez
  • Birth Place: San German, Puerto Rico
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Did Negan Kill? editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead