Benicio Del Toro Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sanchez

Birth Place: San German, Puerto Rico

Birthday: February 19, 1967, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Benicio Del Toro Photos

  • Benicio del Toro and Eva Mendes - launch of Amy Sacco's "Cocktails", July 20, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Robert Rodriguez and Benicio Del Toro - amfAR "Cinema Against AIDS" Gala, May 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Benicio Del Toro and Jessica Alba - The 2005 Cannes Film Festival, May 17, 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Benicio Del Toro - The "Sin City" Los Angeles premiere, March 28, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Benicio Del Toro - The 10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 22, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Benico Del Toro and Naomi Watts - The "21 Grams" premiere, November 6, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Benicio Del Toro, Naomi Watts and Sean Penn - The 41st Annual New York Film Festival "21 Grams" premiere, October 19, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Benicio Del Toro - Paramount Picture's "90th Anniversary With 90 Stars for 90 Years", July 14, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Benicio Del Toro - The 7th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, March 11, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com