Benh Zeitlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benjamin Harold Zeitlin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1982, Libra

Profession: Director, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Silver Linings Playbook Is Golden, But Not Ben Affleck

"Ben Affleck got robbed."That's what newly minted Oscar nominee Bradley Cooper said on Thursday's Today show after the Argo director was shockingly left off the Best Director lineup. Cooper isn't the only one who feels that way, nor is Affleck the on… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Lincoln
Lincoln Leads Oscar Nominations

Lincoln topped the 85th Academy Awards nominations with 12 on a short list rife with surprises.The S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Harold Zeitlin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Writer
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: