Benh Zeitlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benjamin Harold Zeitlin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1982, Libra

Profession: Director, Writer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Silver Linings Playbook Is Golden, But Not Ben Affleck

"Ben Affleck got robbed."That's what newly minted Oscar nominee Bradley Cooper said on Thursday's Today show after the Argo director was shockingly left off the Best Director lineup. Cooper isn't the only one who feels that way, nor is Affleck the on… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 4 7:45am
Beasts of the Southern Wild SUNDe

A 6-year-old girl must face down a race of strange beasts after her father becomes ill and a major storm washes away not only her home, but the community where she lives.

Sun Aug 9 6:00am
Beasts of the Southern Wild SUNDe

A 6-year-old girl must face down a race of strange beasts after her father becomes ill and a major storm washes away not only her home, but the community where she lives.

Mon Aug 10 8:30am
Beasts of the Southern Wild SUNDe

A 6-year-old girl must face down a race of strange beasts after her father becomes ill and a major storm washes away not only her home, but the community where she lives.

More NewsSee all »

Lincoln
Lincoln Leads Oscar Nominations

Lincoln topped the 85th Academy Awards nominations with 12 on a short list rife with surprises.The S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Harold Zeitlin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Writer
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: