Benh Zeitlin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benjamin Harold Zeitlin

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 14, 1982, Libra

Profession: Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck

Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Silver Linings Playbook Is Golden, But Not Ben Affleck

"Ben Affleck got robbed."That's what newly minted Oscar nominee Bradley Cooper said on Thursday's Today show after the Argo director was shockingly left off the Best Director lineup. Cooper isn't the only one who feels that way, nor is Affleck the on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Benh Zeitlin, Quvenzhané Wallis and Dwight Henry Talk 'Beasts of the Southern Wild'
04:45 — Director Benh Zeitlin talks how everybody was excited to step in this adventure. 'Beasts of the Southern Wild' is also the film debut for Quvenzhan√© W (more…)
Beasts Of The Southern Wild - Trailer
01:57 — In a forgotten but defiant bayou community cut off from the rest of the world by a sprawling levee, a six-year-old girl exists on the brink of orphanh (more…)
11/4/08 - Official Trailer
02:18 — Two weeks before the election of Barack Obama, filmmaker Jeff Deutchman asked friends around the world - including filmmakers Henry Joost (Catfish), M (more…)
Beasts Of The Southern Wild
02:59 — In a forgotten but defiant bayou community cut off from the rest of the world by a sprawling levee, a six-year-old girl exists on the brink of orphanh (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lincoln
Lincoln Leads Oscar Nominations

Lincoln topped the 85th Academy Awards nominations with 12 on a short list rife with surprises.The S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Harold Zeitlin
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 14, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay