Benedict Cumberbatch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(902 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penguins Of Madagascar
01:03 — Super spy teams aren’t born…they’re hatched. Discover the secrets of the greatest and most hilarious covert birds in the global espionage biz: Skippe (more…)
August: Osage County
01:11 — AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY tells the dark, hilarious and deeply touching story of the strong-willed women of the Weston family, whose lives have diverged un (more…)
Penguins Of Madagascar - Trailer
02:26 — Super spy teams aren’t born…they’re hatched. Discover the secrets of the greatest and most hilarious covert birds in the global espionage biz: Skippe (more…)
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
00:48 — From Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Peter Jackson comes “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug,” the second in a trilogy of films adapting the endurin (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 11:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch438 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch600 Watching
Sat Jun 4 8:00am
Top GearEpisode 3(Season 20, Episode 3) BBC

The guys explore mountain passes, ghost towns and abandoned airports in Spain with three convertible super cars. Benedict Cumberbatch is the star in the Reasonably Priced Car.

I’ll Watch56 Watching