Benedict Cumberbatch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(906 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sherlock: Holmes and Watson Are Back in the New Trailer

The fourth series of the BBC's hit Sherlock won't air until 2017, but attendees at the show's San Diego Comic-Con panel got a nice surprise when the assembled cast and crew revealed the first trailer for the mysterious new episodes. Get it? Mysterio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy - Clip - Good Flight?
00:48 — The long-awaited feature film version of John le Carré’s classic bestselling novel. The thriller is directed by Tomas Alfredson (Let the Right One In) (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Featurette - First Look
01:24 — When the crew of the Enterprise is called back home, they find an unstoppable force of terror from within their own organization has detonated the fle (more…)
Jimmy Kimmel Gets Tax Advice from Beyonce
01:25 — Jimmy gets all of his tax advice from Beyonce. Did you know that the Destiny’s Child song "Independent Women" is about doing your taxes?
Creation - Trailer
02:14 — English naturalist Charles Darwin struggles to find a balance between his revolutionary theories on evolution and the relationship with his religious (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:30pm
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug TNT

Thorin Oakenshield and his mighty band of dwarves, along with Bilbo Baggins and Gandalf, continue their crusade to reclaim Erebor from the dragon Smaug in this fantasy that picks up where the events of "The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" left off.

I’ll Watch666 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch542 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>
The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

Cumberbatch's American accent might be the trippiest part of all

Benedict Cumberbatch
Here's Your First Look at Benedict Cumberbatch as Doctor Strange

The Marvel sorcerer is on the cover of next week's Entertainment Weekly

Justin Theroux
Justin Theroux Says Accusations of Transphobia in Zoolander 2 Hurt His Feelings

He's not backing down

Benedict Cumberbatch in <em>Zoolander</em>
Why Is There a Petition to Boycott Zoolander 2?

See why some people aren't happy

Benedict Cumberbatch and Martin Freeman, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
We Finally Know When Sherlock's Victorian Special Will Air

Get new details on The Abominable Bride

Benedict Cumberbatch,<em> Sherlock</em>
Check Out the Trailer for Sherlock's Haunting Victorian Special

It's pretty creepy, but where's the ghost?

Details

  • Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay