Benedict Cumberbatch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(895 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

Here's Your First Look at Benedict Cumberbatch as Doctor Strange

Benedict Cumberbatch is on the cover of Entertainment Weekly's Jan. 6 issue, in costume as Doctor Strange publicly for the first time. The British actor is no stranger to big movies, appearing as villains in Star Trek Into Darkness and The Hobbit ser… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Penguins Of Madagascar
00:32 — Super spy teams aren’t born…they’re hatched. Discover the secrets of the greatest and most hilarious covert birds in the global espionage biz: Skippe (more…)
12 Years A Slave
07:26 — 12 YEARS A SLAVE is based on an incredible true story of one man's fight for survival and freedom. In the pre-Civil War United States, Solomon Northu (more…)
Atonement
02:11

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 3:30am
The Graham Norton Show(Season 16, Episode 22) BBC

Comic Relief special features highlights from the series. Guests include: Meryl Streep; Will Smith; David Beckham; Jennifer Aniston; Benedict Cumberbatch; One Direction; and Judi Dench.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Feb 16 7:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Wed Feb 17 5:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch376 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor