Benedict Cumberbatch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(906 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch and Martin Freeman, <em>Sherlock</em>

The Sherlock Season 4 Episode Titles Are Hiding One Giant Spoiler

With the return of Sherlock only a few months away, we're finally getting some concrete details about what to expect. On Monday, BBC One released two of the three episode titles for the upcoming fourth season. The first episode is called "The Six Tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doghouse
00:52 — Marge kicks Homer and Bart out of the house.
Tom Hiddleston's Buddy Benedict Cumberbatch Refuses to Ask Him About Taylor Swift
01:08 — Cumberbatch talked to Hiddleston for 'Interview Magazine.'
NT Live: Frankenstein - Trailer
00:20 — National Theatre's thrilling broadcast of Frankenstein returns to cinemas for a limited time, due to unprecedented audience demand. Fathom Events, BY (more…)
National Theatre Live: Hamlet - Trailer
00:22 — Fathom Events, BY Experience and National Theatre Live present a special encore of Hamlet, featuring Academy-Award® nominee Benedict Cumberbatch in th (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor