Benedict Cumberbatch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(904 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch, <em>Doctor Strange</em>

The First Doctor Strange Trailer Is a Trippy, Visual Feast

The Marvel Cinematic Universe is about to blown wide open. The first trailer forDoctor Strangepromises the weirdest, most mind-bending Marvel movie yet. Benedict Cumberbatch puts on his best Dr. House impression to star as Stephen Strange, an America… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Last Enemy Volume 1
An expatriate mathematician returns to England to find the nation transformed into a hyper-paranoid surveillance society, plagued by terrorists, fugit (more…)
The Last Enemy Volume 1
An expatriate mathematician returns to England to find the nation transformed into a hyper-paranoid surveillance society, plagued by terrorists, fugit (more…)
12 Years A Slave - Trailer
02:22 — 12 YEARS A SLAVE is based on an incredible true story of one man's fight for survival and freedom. In the pre-Civil War United States, Solomon Northu (more…)
Alan Rickman Tribute
00:55 — A (brief) tribute by Benedict Cumberbatch to the great Alan Rickman.

Details

  • Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »