Benedict Cumberbatch Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 19, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (877 ratings)

Your Rating:

Benedict Cumberbatch Photos

  • Sophie Hunter and Benedict Cumberbatch - Weinstein Company and Netflix Golden Globes After Party in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Corbis
  • Benedict Cumberbatch - Hollywood Film Awards in Hollywood, California, November 14, 2014
    Photo By: Danny Moloshok/Reuters/Landov
  • Benedict Cumberbatch - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images

Related Galleries

Saturday Night Live: Our Dream Hosts

32 Photos | Sep 20, 2013

TV Stars Go to the Movies!

12 Photos | May 23, 2013

The Best Performances of 2012

26 Photos | Dec 12, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop