Ben Whishaw Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Whishaw

Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw

Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England

Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called Spectre and will star Christoph Waltz, Lea Seydoux and Monica Bellucci, producers announced Thursday, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Daniel C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Things Take an Unexpected Turn for Ben Whishaw in 'London Spy'
02:17 — ETonline has your first look at episode four of the BBC America miniseries starring Ben Whishaw and Edward Holcroft. And things are definitely getting (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Things Take an Unexpected Turn for Ben Whishaw in 'London Spy'
02:17 — ETonline has your first look at episode four of the BBC America miniseries starring Ben Whishaw and Edward Holcroft. And things are definitely getting (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Things Take an Unexpected Turn for Ben Whishaw in 'London Spy'
02:17 — ETonline has your first look at episode four of the BBC America miniseries starring Ben Whishaw and Edward Holcroft. And things are definitely getting (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michael Douglas
The Weekend Playlist: Emmys, Shakespeare, Showtime Finales

Who'll win at this year's Emmys? Who knows? It's the only major awards show where the old guard and…

Ben Whishaw
Skyfall's Ben Whishaw Comes Out, Confirms Civil Partnership

Skyfall actor Ben Whishaw came out Sunday and revealed that he entered into a civil partnership with…

Dominic West
Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already time to s…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Dominic West
Roush Review: BBC America's The Hour

Finding yourself in Mad Men withdrawal this summer? Missing those nattily dressed men and women of a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw
  • Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England
  • Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor