Ben Whishaw Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Whishaw

Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw

Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England

Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called Spectre and will star Christoph Waltz, Lea Seydoux and Monica Bellucci, producers announced Thursday, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Daniel C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
02:55 — Take a sneak peek at how it all begins…After a heavy night on the party scene, Danny finds himself standing on the Lambeth Bridge, asking the London s (more…)
Trailer
03:34 — Preview trailer for The Hour - a thrilling new drama starring Dominic West, Romola Garai and Ben Whishaw
Trailer
01:32 — Preview trailer for The Hour Sequel – the return of the critically acclaimed miniseries starring Dominic West, Romola Garai and Ben Whishaw.
Spectre
00:44 — A cryptic message from Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret servic (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 6:15am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Tue Jul 5 12:10am
Layer Cake STARZ

A drug dealer (Daniel Craig) wants to retire but is forced to take another assignment by his menacing supplier. A complex and stylized thriller. Colm Meaney, Kenneth Cranham. Matthew Vaughn directed.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sat Jul 9 5:00am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Douglas
The Weekend Playlist: Emmys, Shakespeare, Showtime Finales

Who'll win at this year's Emmys? Who knows? It's the only major awards show where the old guard and…

Ben Whishaw
Skyfall's Ben Whishaw Comes Out, Confirms Civil Partnership

Skyfall actor Ben Whishaw came out Sunday and revealed that he entered into a civil partnership with…

Dominic West
Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already time to s…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Dominic West
Roush Review: BBC America's The Hour

Finding yourself in Mad Men withdrawal this summer? Missing those nattily dressed men and women of a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw
  • Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England
  • Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor