Ben Whishaw Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Whishaw

Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw

Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England

Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called Spectre and will star Christoph Waltz, Lea Seydoux and Monica Bellucci, producers announced Thursday, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Daniel C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Things Take an Unexpected Turn for Ben Whishaw in 'London Spy'
02:17 — ETonline has your first look at episode four of the BBC America miniseries starring Ben Whishaw and Edward Holcroft. And things are definitely getting (more…)
Paddington - Trailer 1
00:58 — Paddington tells the story of the comic misadventures of a young Peruvian bear (voiced by Colin Firth) who travels to the city in search of a home. Ba (more…)
Spectre - Clip - Getting Started
00:21 — A cryptic message from James Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret (more…)
Spectre - Trailer 1
01:44 — A cryptic message from James Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
The Danish Girl HBOSGe

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
Paddington TMC

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Douglas
The Weekend Playlist: Emmys, Shakespeare, Showtime Finales

Who'll win at this year's Emmys? Who knows? It's the only major awards show where the old guard and…

Ben Whishaw
Skyfall's Ben Whishaw Comes Out, Confirms Civil Partnership

Skyfall actor Ben Whishaw came out Sunday and revealed that he entered into a civil partnership with…

Dominic West
Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already time to s…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Dominic West
Roush Review: BBC America's The Hour

Finding yourself in Mad Men withdrawal this summer? Missing those nattily dressed men and women of a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw
  • Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England
  • Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind