Ben Whishaw Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Whishaw

Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw

Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England

Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig

Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called Spectre and will star Christoph Waltz, Lea Seydoux and Monica Bellucci, producers announced Thursday, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Daniel C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spectre - Official Trailer
02:31 — A cryptic message from Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret servic (more…)
Lilting - Official Trailer
01:43 — LILTING (Drama/LGBT) Directed by Hong Khaou. Set in contemporary London, LILTING tells the story of a Cambodian-Chinese mother mourning the untimely d (more…)
Paddington
01:07 — From the beloved novels by Michael Bond and producer David Heyman (HARRY POTTER), PADDINGTON tells the story of the comic misadventures of a young Per (more…)
Spectre
00:24 — A cryptic message from Bond's past sends him on a trail to uncover a sinister organization. While M battles political forces to keep the secret servic (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 6:00pm
Paddington SHO2e

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri May 6 12:15pm
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Mon May 9 8:40am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Douglas
The Weekend Playlist: Emmys, Shakespeare, Showtime Finales

Who'll win at this year's Emmys? Who knows? It's the only major awards show where the old guard and…

Ben Whishaw
Skyfall's Ben Whishaw Comes Out, Confirms Civil Partnership

Skyfall actor Ben Whishaw came out Sunday and revealed that he entered into a civil partnership with…

Dominic West
Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already time to s…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Dominic West
Roush Review: BBC America's The Hour

Finding yourself in Mad Men withdrawal this summer? Missing those nattily dressed men and women of a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw
  • Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England
  • Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »