Ben Whishaw Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Whishaw

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw

Birth Place: Clifton, Bedfordshire, England

Birthday: October 14, 1980, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Craig
Here's Everything We Know About the New James Bond Movie

The new James Bond movie, the 24th in the franchise, will be called¬†Spectre¬†and will star Christoph…

Michael Douglas
The Weekend Playlist: Emmys, Shakespeare, Showtime Finales

Who'll win at this year's Emmys? Who knows? It's the only major awards show where the old guard and…

Ben Whishaw
Skyfall's Ben Whishaw Comes Out, Confirms Civil Partnership

Skyfall actor Ben Whishaw came out Sunday and revealed that he entered into a civil partnership with…

Dominic West
Wednesday Playlist: Hour Finale, Nashville Recap and More

Happy New TV Year! With the brief holiday programming pause about to be over, it's already time to s…

The Hour
Review: BBC's Hour of Power, and More Wednesday TV

Memo to HBO's The Newsroom: This is how it's done.In its second season, BBC America's The Hour (Wedn…

Dominic West
Roush Review: BBC America's The Hour

Finding yourself in Mad Men withdrawal this summer? Missing those nattily dressed men and women of a…