Ben Vereen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benjamin Augustus Vereen

Birth Place: Laurinburg, NC

Birthday: October 10, 1946, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Singer

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: The 12 Best Musical Moments

If there's one thing How I Met Your Mother loves more than dragging out Ted and The Mother…

Roots Reunion
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Roots Reunion on OWN

For the first time ever, Oprah Winfrey conducts an interview inside her lavish Montecito,…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:45pm
Sweet Charity TCM

After many attempts at romance, a naive dance-hall hostess with a heart of gold finally meets her true love and a relationship develops, but the specter of her checkered past hangs over the union.

Wed Mar 11 2:30am
How I Met Your MotherCleaning House(Season 6, Episode 2) FX-E

The gang helps Barney move his mom out of her home and he discovers secrets his mom has kept from him; Robin builds Ted up to a blind date.

Thu Mar 12 4:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirPapa's Got a Brand New Excuse(Season 4, Episode 26) BET

Ben Vereen plays Will's long-lost father, who breezes into town and promises Will the moon, which angers an unforgiving Philip (James Avery). Vivian: Daphne Maxwell Reid. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

Shop