Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Ben Stiller Stars in an Ad for Female Viagra

Viagra commercial parodies are a pretty tired genre, but this one saves itself because it stars Derek Zoolander. Ben Stiller was on the Tonight Show Monday to premiere a commercial he stars in that was cut from the Super Bowl. It's an ad for Female V… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lillian's One-Woman Sinfest
01:28 — Beatrice tries to get a drunk and despondent Lillian to repent for her many sins so she can join her at the Heaven party.
Musical Chairs at a Wedding
03:00 — Some necessary rearranging takes place after Lillian's fiance drops dead at the altar.
I'll F**k You in Heaven
02:18 — Beatrice and Frederick sing a duet about all of the nasty things they'll do to each other when they're together in the afterlife.
The Exile of Beatrice
01:46 — When photos surface of Frederick and Beatrice having sex, Frederick deals with it the only way he knows how -- by sending Beatrice to a convent.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Permanent Midnight TMC

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:01am
The Meltdown With Jonah and KumailThe One with the Improv TroupeNew(Season 3, Episode 1) COMEDY

Jay Larson, Byron Bowers, Brian Posehn and Wild Horses perform in the Season 3 premiere.

Wed Sep 28 3:35am
The Meltdown With Jonah and KumailThe One with the Improv Troupe(Season 3, Episode 1) COMEDY

Jay Larson, Byron Bowers, Brian Posehn and Wild Horses perform in the Season 3 premiere.

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch in <em>Zoolander</em>
Why Is There a Petition to Boycott Zoolander 2?

See why some people aren't happy

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time, but the boys are back in action

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Anne Meara
Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

She was one-half of the duo Stiller & Meara

Justin Bieber
PHOTO: Is Justin Bieber the Next Zoolander?

He is really, really, really ridiculously good looking.

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson
Ben Stiller Introduces the Son of Zoolander

Apparently, Blue Steel isn't genetic

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments