Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Meara

Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

Anne Meara, who formed one-half of the comedy duo Stiller & Meara with her husband Jerry Stiller, died Saturday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85 and the cause of death was not made public. She and Jerry Stiller were married for 61 years. Mea… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 4 4:15am
Permanent Midnight SUNDe

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

Sat Jul 4 7:00am
Little Fockers ABCFAM

A dad himself now, Greg (Ben Stiller) once again butts heads with his father-in-law (Robert De Niro) when he is forced to work a second job to support his family, which leads to a series of wild misunderstandings at a birthday party for his children.

Sat Jul 4 10:30am
Megamind FX

A less-than-threatening supervillain known as Megamind finally manages to bring Metro City to its knees and defeat his archrival, the superhero Metro Man, but must soon deal with a more-sinister evildoer.

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
PHOTO: Is Justin Bieber the Next Zoolander?

He is really, really, really ridiculously good looking.

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson
Ben Stiller Introduces the Son of Zoolander

Apparently, Blue Steel isn't genetic

Ben Stiller
It's a Walk Off! Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson Hit the Runway at Paris Fashion Week

Zoolander returns!

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn, Veteran Character Actor and Homeland Star, Dies at 65

James Rebhorn, the prolific character actor who most recently had recurring roles on Homeland and Wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (72 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »