Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Ben Stiller Stars in an Ad for Female Viagra

Viagra commercial parodies are a pretty tired genre, but this one saves itself because it stars Derek Zoolander. Ben Stiller was on the Tonight Show Monday to premiere a commercial he stars in that was cut from the Super Bowl. It's an ad for Female V… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Megamind - Trailer 3
02:29 — The supervillain Megamind finally conquers his nemesis, the hero Metro Man... but finds his life pointless without a hero to fight.
Little Fockers - Featurette
02:33 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
Little Fockers - Clip - Jack and Greg Watch Henry's Admission Interview
00:38 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
The Watch - Trailer 1
02:17 — A bunch of suburban dads stumble upon an alien invasion during their neighborhood watch meeting where they usually do some male bonding to get away fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:30am
Phineas and FerbThe Beak DISXD

Phineas and Ferb battle a superhero who arrives in town to challenge the boys when they wear suits they made for a skate track and are mistaken for superheroes.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Empire of the Sun SUND

A British boy gets trapped in Shanghai at the dawn of WWII and interned in a Japanese prison camp, where he uses the skills he learned from a soldier-of-fortune to survive the harrowing ordeal. At the end of the war, the spoiled child has become a man.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa HBOEAL

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild.

I’ll Watch322 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch in <em>Zoolander</em>
Why Is There a Petition to Boycott Zoolander 2?

See why some people aren't happy

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time, but the boys are back in action

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Anne Meara
Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

She was one-half of the duo Stiller & Meara

Justin Bieber
PHOTO: Is Justin Bieber the Next Zoolander?

He is really, really, really ridiculously good looking.

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson
Ben Stiller Introduces the Son of Zoolander

Apparently, Blue Steel isn't genetic

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay