Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Ben Stiller Stars in an Ad for Female Viagra

Viagra commercial parodies are a pretty tired genre, but this one saves itself because it stars Derek Zoolander. Ben Stiller was on the Tonight Show Monday to premiere a commercial he stars in that was cut from the Super Bowl. It's an ad for Female V… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Heartbreak Kid - Trailer
02:23 — A newly-wedded man, who believes he has just married the perfect woman, falls for another woman on his honeymoon.
The Cable Guy - Trailer
02:28 — A regular guy just looking for a deal on his cable service finds himself caught up in an unwanted and increasingly bizarre relationship with a psycho (more…)
The Cable Guy - Trailer
02:28 — A regular guy just looking for a deal on his cable service finds himself caught up in an unwanted and increasingly bizarre relationship with a psycho (more…)
The Cable Guy - Trailer
02:28 — A regular guy just looking for a deal on his cable service finds himself caught up in an unwanted and increasingly bizarre relationship with a psycho (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 9:40pm
Tropic Thunder HBO2

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch711 Watching
Sat Apr 30 9:46pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story BRAVO

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch283 Watching
Sun May 1 11:50am
Keeping the Faith HBO

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch in <em>Zoolander</em>
Why Is There a Petition to Boycott Zoolander 2?

See why some people aren't happy

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time, but the boys are back in action

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Anne Meara
Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

She was one-half of the duo Stiller & Meara

Justin Bieber
PHOTO: Is Justin Bieber the Next Zoolander?

He is really, really, really ridiculously good looking.

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson
Ben Stiller Introduces the Son of Zoolander

Apparently, Blue Steel isn't genetic

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer