Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Ben Stiller Stars in an Ad for Female Viagra

Viagra commercial parodies are a pretty tired genre, but this one saves itself because it stars Derek Zoolander. Ben Stiller was on the Tonight Show Monday to premiere a commercial he stars in that was cut from the Super Bowl. It's an ad for Female V… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio Ghosto
11:51 — Pursuing a movie career, Space Ghost seeks advice from the director of 'Mall Rats,' Kevin Smith, and actor Ben Stiller. Hollywood director Jim Jarmusc (more…)
Envy
Ben Stiller and Jack Black star as Tim and Nick, best friends, neighbors and co-workers, whose equal footing is suddenly tripped up when one of Nick's (more…)
Season 2 Promo
01:26 — America's worst first family returns.
"Little Fockers": DeNiro and Stiller Face Off
01:47 — "Little Fockers," the third installment of the "Meet the Parents" franchise, has Ben Stiller and Robert DeNiro squaring off yet again. This time it's (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 3:10pm
There's Something About Mary STARZ

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:15am
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa HBO2

Animated sequel sees the citified critter castaways getting airlifted off the island only to crash-land in the jungles of the dark continent, where they meet their species counterparts in the wild.

I’ll Watch319 Watching
Sun Jul 31 4:02pm
Tower Heist COMEDY

NYC condo manager Josh Kovacs (Ben Stiller) and his staff plot to rob the penthouse of a thieving Wall Street billionaire who defrauded them out of their savings. But they'll need the help of a crafty thief (Eddie Murphy) to execute the heist.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch in <em>Zoolander</em>
Why Is There a Petition to Boycott Zoolander 2?

See why some people aren't happy

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time, but the boys are back in action

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Anne Meara
Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

She was one-half of the duo Stiller & Meara

Justin Bieber
PHOTO: Is Justin Bieber the Next Zoolander?

He is really, really, really ridiculously good looking.

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson
Ben Stiller Introduces the Son of Zoolander

Apparently, Blue Steel isn't genetic

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer