Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Ben Stiller Stars in an Ad for Female Viagra

Viagra commercial parodies are a pretty tired genre, but this one saves itself because it stars Derek Zoolander. Ben Stiller was on the Tonight Show Monday to premiere a commercial he stars in that was cut from the Super Bowl. It's an ad for Female V… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ET to GO: Cruise Praises Stiller at Ceremony
01:20 — In today's ET to GO: Ben Stiller is honored by his showbiz colleagues during a ceremony in Hollywood....
Justin Bieber Teases 'Zoolander 2' Cameo With Ben Stiller
01:27 — Justin Bieber will appear in the upcoming 'Zoolander' sequel Plus see his new haircut
The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.
The Pat Stevens Show: Barbara Bush and Kitty Dukakis
04:43 — Pat Stevens interviews the 1988 presidential candidates' wives, Barbara Bush and Kitty Dukakis, to discuss why each deserves to be the First Lady.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:31pm
The Watch FXM

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:00pm
The Watch FXM

Four suburbanites stumble upon an alien invasion while volunteering as a neighborhood-watch group, and they fight to protect their block from evil extraterrestrials.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
Permanent Midnight FLIXe

Ben Stiller stars in this adaptation of the autobiography of Jerry Stahl, a successful Hollywood TV scriptwriter who led a dual life as a heroin addict. Sandra: Elizabeth Hurley. Kitty: Maria Bello. Jana: Janeane Garofalo. Nicky: Owen C. Wilson. Directed b (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch in <em>Zoolander</em>
Why Is There a Petition to Boycott Zoolander 2?

See why some people aren't happy

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson, <em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Zoolander 2 Trailer Is Here, and It's LOL-worthy

It's been a long time, but the boys are back in action

<em>Zoolander 2</em>
The Trailer for Zoolander 2 Has Leaked and It's Amazing

Take a look inside the mind of Derek Zoolander

Anne Meara
Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

She was one-half of the duo Stiller & Meara

Justin Bieber
PHOTO: Is Justin Bieber the Next Zoolander?

He is really, really, really ridiculously good looking.

Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson
Ben Stiller Introduces the Son of Zoolander

Apparently, Blue Steel isn't genetic

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Edward Meara Stiller
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans