Ben Stiller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ben Stiller Photos

  • Ben Stiller - Filming "Night at the Museum 2" at The Museum of Natural History in New York City, August 18, 2008
    Photo By: Bobby Bank/WireImage.com
  • Christine Taylor and Ben Stiller - The "Tropic Thunder" Los Angeles premiere, August 11, 2008
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - Earth to America! show in Las Vegas, November 17, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - The 2005 MTV Movie Awards, June 4, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - The 5th Annual Project A.L.S. Benefit Gala honoring Ben Stiller, May 6, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - Nickelodeon's 18th Annual Kids Choice Awards in Los Angeles, April 2, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - Nickelodeon's 18th Annual Kids Choice Awards, April 2, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Christine Taylor and Ben Stiller - "Meet the Fockers" Los Angeles premiere, December 16, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - "Meet the Fockers" Los Angeles premiere, December 16, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller and wife Christine Taylor - "Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story" world premiere, June 14, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - "DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story" world premiere, June 14, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson - The 76th Annual Academy Awards, February 29, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Owen Wilson and Ben Stiller - The "Starsky & Hutch" world premiere, February 26, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Aniston and Ben Stiller - "Along Came Polly" Premiere, January 12, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - The "Along Came Polly" premiere, January 12, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller and Drew Barrymore - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, September 19, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - The 2003 VMAs in New York City, August 28, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller - VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards at Madison Square Garden in New York City, October 20, 2000
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Janeane Garofalo and Ben Stiller - The 1996 MTV Movie Awards, June 8, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ben Stiller and Snoop Dogg - "Starsky & Hutch" premiere, Feb. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Christian Slater and Ben Stiller - VH1 Vogue Fashion Awards, Oct. 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Robert DeNiro" - Jason Sudeikis, Andy Samberg, Robert De Niro and Ben Stiller
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Night of Too Many Stars - Ben Stiller
    Photo By: Comedy Central
  • Dustin Hoffman, Christine Taylor and Ben Stiller - GQ Magazine's Men of the Year, Dec. 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Honey, You're Hired!

18 Photos | Sep 17, 2014

Stars Who Went to UCLA

29 Photos | May 25, 2014

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

20 Photos | Mar 13, 2014

2008 MTV Movie Awards Gold Carpet

19 Photos | Jun 2, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop