Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2015
Executive Producer
2015
Executive Producer
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Grip
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Executive Producer
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Producer
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Exec. Producer
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Voice
2010
Appearing
2010
Voice
2010
Exec. Producer
2010
Voice
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Voice
2009
Guest
2008
Writer
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Producer
2008
Producer
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Director
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Producer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Appearing
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Voice
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Producer
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Voice
2003