Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More