Ben Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Stiller
It's a Walk Off! Ben Stiller, Owen Wilson Hit the Runway at Paris Fashion Week

Zoolander returns!

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrities to rem…

James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn, Veteran Character Actor and Homeland Star, Dies at 65

James Rebhorn, the prolific character actor who most recently had recurring roles on Homeland and Wh…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Arrested Got the Hype; The Fall Deserves It

"Maybe a movie" would have been a better option after all for continuing the gloriously twisted saga…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

Stars Who Went to UCLA

See the celebrities whose careers began at UCLA

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty MAXe

A man who spends much of his time lost in elaborate daydreams goes on an actual adventure around the world when his job and the job of the woman he loves are threatened.

Wed Apr 1 6:58pm
Big Time in Hollywood, FLSeverance(Season 1, Episode 1) COMEDY

In the premiere of this series, two brothers and wannabe filmmakers get kicked out of their parents' house, so they start plotting an elaborate scheme to raise money for their next project.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
Big Time in Hollywood, FLInterventionNew(Season 1, Episode 2) COMEDY

The police interview Ben, Jack and Del about the kidnapping gone awry. Also: Diana and Alan stage a drug intervention for Ben, who responds by trying to leave the country.