Ben StillerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating: (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrit…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 1:15am
There's Something About Mary HBOSGe

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
Along Came Polly AMC

Uptight risk assessor Reuben Feffer comes home from his honeymoon alone when his bride leaves him for her European scuba instructor. He finally begins to unwind when he rekindles a friendship with free-spirited Polly Prince at a party.

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
30 Minutes or Less FX-E

Two criminals kidnap pizza-delivery guy Nick (Jesse Eisenberg) and force him to rob a bank. In desperation, Nick turns to his former best friend Chet (Aziz Ansari) for help getting out of this predicament. Directed by Ruben Fleischer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop