Ben Stiller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of veteran comic actors Jerry Stiller and Anne Meara, Ben Stiller took any acting work he could find in his early twenties---stage, small or big screen, comedy or drama---in an effort to jump-start his career. A brief writing-performing stint on Sa… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Stiller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: November 30, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of…

Bear Grylls
Bear Grylls Teams with Zac Efron, Channing Tatum for New Series

NBC has ordered a new series from Bear Grylls, in which the survivalist will take celebrit…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:30am
There's Something About Mary OXYGN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sun Mar 1 2:25pm
Flirting with Disaster FLIXe

Hilarious social satire focusing on the wacky efforts of an adopted man (Ben Stiller) to find his biological parents. Patricia Arquette. Tina: Tea Leoni. Written and directed by David O. Russell.

Mon Mar 2 12:30am
FriendsThe One with the Screamer(Season 3, Episode 22) TVLAND

Rachel dates an angry young man (Ben Stiller); Joey and Kate (Dina Meyer) realize their true feelings for each other. Caitlin: Laura Cayouette. Marshall: Reg Rogers. Estelle: June Gable. Lauren: Jennifer Milmore.

Shop