Ben Stein Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Stein

Birth Name: Benjamin J. Stein

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: November 25, 1944, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, TV host, Writer, Economist

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Hughes

Matthew Broderick, Ben Stein Remember John Hughes at Private Funeral

Matthew Broderick, Ben Stein and Vince Vaughn were among the colleagues, family and friends who attended a private funeral in a Chicago suburb to remember John Hughes.Mourners gathered Tuesday in Lake Forest, where Stein, who played the economics tea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wild Life
On a tiny exotic island, an outgoing parrot and his quirky animal companions befriend a marooned Robinson Crusoe. When their harmonious lives are dis (more…)
The Wild Life
On a tiny exotic island, an outgoing parrot and his quirky animal companions befriend a marooned Robinson Crusoe. When their harmonious lives are dis (more…)
Ben Stein: Ted Cruz Stood up for What He Believed in
01:12 — Political comedian and economist Ben Stein commends Ted Cruz on PoliticKING with Larry King for standing up for what he believed in.
Ben Stein: Chris Christie Looks Like a Big Goof Ball
00:32 — Political comedian and economist Ben Stein tells Larry King on PoliticKING that Chris Christie might be elected President if he didn't look like a big (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:30pm
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch379 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:45am
Ghostbusters II AMC

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

I’ll Watch379 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:30am
Married...With ChildrenRequiem for a Dead Briard(Season 10, Episode 3) TBS

In his final appearance, Buck goes to Animal Heaven, where his fate for eternity is decided by a feline judge. Back on Earth, Father Guido Sarducci (Don Novello) conducts a pet seance to console the grieving Kelly (Christina Applegate). Thomas: Ben Stein.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin J. Stein
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: November 25, 1944, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, TV host, Writer, Economist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet