Ben Shenkman Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Shenkman

Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paulo Costanzo, Mark Feuerstein, Royal Pains

Royal Pains: How Did It All End?

The more things change, the more they stay the same. In some ways, Royal Pains ended right where it began (in the Hamptons), but in others, everything had changed. On Wednesday's series finale, Hank (Mark Feuerstein) ended up with the best of both wo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Valentine - Exclusive Clip - Research
00:57 — The film centers on a contemporary married couple, charting their evolution over a span of years by cross-cutting between time periods.
Blue Valentine - Trailer 1
01:51 — The film centers on a contemporary married couple, charting their evolution over a span of years by cross-cutting between time periods.
Callie & Arizona: The First Kiss
01:38 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy moment from Season 5!
Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 11:15pm
The Night OfPart 7: Ordinary Death(Season 1, Episode 7) HBO

The defense presents its case in the trial of The State v. Nasir Khan.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00am
Law & OrderRefuge (Part 1)(Season 9, Episode 23) SUND

A shoot-out between a motorist and the police leads to the discovery of a gruesome Russian-mob killing and a traumatized boy (Cameron Bowen) who witnessed the murder. Malenkov: Bernie Sheredy. Mrs. Woodson: Amelia Campbell. Olivet: Carolyn McCormick. Ricci (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Night OfPart 6: Samson and Delilah(Season 1, Episode 6) HBO2

Prosecutor Helen Weiss gets ready for trial, while Naz and Freddy's alliance grows stronger.

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paulo Costanzo, Mark Feuerstein, <em>Royal Pains</em>
Royal Pains EPs Have Some Surprises In Store for the Final Season

A musical episode, a pregnancy and more!

Mark Feuerstein, <em>Royal Pains</em>
Exclusive Videos: Royal Pains Stars Deliver a Special Message to Fans Ahead of the Final Season

See what's in store for Season 8

Diane Farr
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits Numb3rs Alum Diane Farr

Summer is only a few months away, which means that Royal Pains is ramping up production. The USA ser…

Reshma Shetty
Reshma Shetty Delivers as Royal Pains' Divya

What would a season finale be without complications? For Royal Pains' Divya (Reshma Shetty), that co…

Reshma Shetty, Mark Feuerstein
5 Teases for Royal Pains' Season 5 Finale: Evan's "Surprising Call" and Hank's Getaway?

Pills! Pregnancy! Politics! It's been a surprisingly intense season for the Hamptons' top concierge…

Patch Darragh
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits Mercy Actor for Guest Spot

Everything is coming up roses for Mercy alum Patch Darragh. The actor has booked a guest role on Roy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay